2019      "KinoDynamique 2019" kino5 - Plattform für unabhängige

          Filmschaffende

         "Surreal Improv Intensive" Physical Theatre Training with Oliver  

          Klebert

         "Body-Mind Centering ® Embodying the Skeletal System" with

          Melody Shantala Sacco and Sebastian Bechinger

         "Bonding Workshop" at YI-Zentrum (Yoga Individuell) with Manuela

          Inschlag and Angela Berger

         "Immersive Theatre and Sensory Journey" intensive training and

          performance at Prater Vienna with (Sensory Theatre Sofia) Mihail

          Dimov, Zlatina Toleva and Velina malina

2018      "Escape - Creativity at work for social inclusion", "Erasmus +"

          Mobility of Youth Workers Project with Emanuele Nargi and Riccardo

          Brunetti

          "Körpertheater - Elemente im Spiel" with Veronika Vitovec

          "Surreal Improv Intensive" Physical Theatre Workshop with Oliver

           Klebert

          "Deep Body Work" with Roderich Madl at ImPulsTanz -

           Vienna International Dance Festival

          "Afro Haitian Dance" with Karine Label at ImPulsTanz -

           Vienna International Dance Festival

          "A Dancer's Day" Workshop with Boris Charmatz

           at Wiener Festwochen

          "SlowForward" Workshops with Frantschesko

           Aerial Yoga Classes with Karger Nina

           "Energetic Icons" Workshop with Doris Uhlich

since 2017  Physical Theatre Courses called "Surreal Improv" with Oliver Klebert

           Employed in a very small chocolate manufactory / art studio

           where producing and selling handmade chocolate in Vienna

2017       "Dance for Health" Workshop with Fabiana Pastorini (ImPulsTanz - 

           Vienna International Dance Festival)

           "KinoDynamique 2017" kino5 - Plattform für unabhängige 

           Filmschaffende

           Workshop and Performance with Monica Sandulescu and Veronika

           Vitovec (A sensory theatre journey), since then working in an

           artist collective called "Imaginario"

since 2016  "Dance Ability" classes, workshops, labs and performance experience

           with various teachers like Vera Rosner, Lau Lukkarila, Franz

           Sramek

           Butoh Dance Classes (performance art / modern expressionist dance

           founded in Japan) with Eva Maria Klauser-Hermann

2016       Several Clown theatre courses with Peter Spindler, Liz Sixensius,

           Hubertus Zorell and Verena Vondrak

           Workshop: 5 Element Ecstatic Dance with Mihaela Ionescu

           "Shamanic Improvisation" Workshop with Keith Hennessy (ImPulsTanz            - Vienna International Dance Festival)

           Workshop: "Moving Silence - Ensouled Dance" with Monika Lackinger

           Seminar: "Dancetherapy and Motion Analysis" with Susanne Bender

2015-2016   Getting educated in becoming a dance teacher/pedagogue

           (Integrative Tanzpädagogin) with Bernhard Weiser and Maria Höllrigl

           „Original Play“ - Playing by Heart: Workshops and practical experience

           with kids at Wuk School Vienna with Fred Donaldson, at kindergarten

           and refugee home

           Several Theatre Improvisation Workshops with Quintessenz

           Several Contact Improvisation Workshops with Sabine Müller, Christian

           Apschner, Inge Kaindlstorfer (ImPulsTanz - Vienna International

           Dance Festival)

           „Dancing in Nature“ Experiences with Sabine Müller

           Authentic Movement Workshops with Martina Mückler and Sabine

           Müller

           Seminar "Dancing with Children" with Alli Schumacher-Möth

2014-2017  Employed as a kindergartenteacher leading a group of 3 to 6 yr old

           kids in kindergarten

2013-2016   Several Contemporary Dance Classes with Karen Gleeson, Daniela

           Strobl and Christian Apschner

2012-2014  2 years living abroad in Ireland, working privatly as an AuPair and

           giving workshops for children raised bilingually

2010       Theatre Workshop at Junge Burg Vienna

2007-2012 Graduated kindergarten teacher after 5 years of education at

           BAKIP (Bildungsanstalt für Kindergartenpädagogik)